Apologies to vultures everywhere: MSM Cartoon of the day

Absolutely not a damned word needs to be added:

Common Name: MSM Vulture
Scientific Name: Catharsis Aura
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Cathartidae

DESCRIPTION: This vulture has a thick head.  It has beady eyes that are always looking rightward for any sign of weakness.  The female is usually larger and heavier than the more effeminate male of the species.  Only a few of the species believe in individuality, but most define their lives according to group identity.

HABITAT: Begins its life in nests located in ivory towers then migrates to coastal cities like NYC and LA (sometimes Chicago and Washington DC).

PREDATOR: of Sarah Palin, Glenn Beck, Rush Limbaugh, Sean Hannity, etc., anyone that can still understand that puzzling 100+ year old document known as “The Constitution”, and any American citizen that wants to limit Federal government power or spending.

OUTLOOK: These birds are threatened with extinction due to (1) their peculiar habit of pecking off their right wing, effectively making them unable to stay balanced and (2) a growing indifference of the American public to left-wing-only news.

NOTES: MSM Vultures are loud birds.  They will hiss and squawk continuously whenever there are political points to be scored for the left.  They are born with a guilty conscience, but assuage that guilt by making a big show of assigning blame to the American Right (regardless of the facts) – thus leading to catharsis.

A kick-ass tip of the hat to Red State.

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Apologies to vultures everywhere: MSM Cartoon of the day”

  1. Excellent & perfect. I’ll be sharing this one everywhere. Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: